Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We at Passion for Shoes value your privacy and we take great care protecting the information you provide to us.


Collection of Personal Information
When you create a Passion for Shoes account, the personal information we collect may include your:
    •    Name
    •    Email Address
    •    Delivery Address
    •    Telephone Number


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
    •    to deliver the products you have purchased via the Passion for Shoes website
    •    to communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
    •    to provide you with relevant product information
    •    to aid Passion for Shoes in the development of new products and services
    •    to optimise the site and your shopping experience

BANKING OR CREDIT CARD INFORMATION IS NOT STORED, NOR COLLECTED BY US. All payments are made through independent payment gateways such as PayPal or Bank transfer.


When you become a registered member of the Passion for Shoes website and choose to receive our newsletter, we will also use your personal information to send you promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from Passion for Shoes at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material or by changing the settings under your My Account section
Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the Passion for Shoes website.  Use your email address and password to amend your account details.


Security of Your Personal Information
We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:
    •    Restricting access to personal information
    •    Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access


Disclosure of Personal Information
We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Passion for Shoes website.
There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Passion for Shoes is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.


Complaints About Breaches of Privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Passion for Shoes, you can contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter.
Collection of Computer Data
When you visit passionforshoes.com.au, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our google analytics setup automatically records information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.
This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.
We don't treat the data collected as personal Information or use it in association with other personal information, though we may aggregate, analyse and evaluate such information to better tailor or improve the services or products provided.